Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world.
Nelson Mandela

Staff

Name Title/Responsibility
Mr D Williams Head Teacher
Miss E Kelly Deputy Head Teacher and Pupil Premium Lead
Mrs L Evans Assistant Head Teacher, SENCO
Miss J Hooper Assistant Head Teacher
Teachers  
Miss K Winfield Teacher EYFS
Mrs K Fellows Teacher EYFS, KS1 Pupil Responsibilities Lead
Miss H Clark Teacher Year 1, KS1 Maths Lead
Miss L Kent Teacher Year 1, ECT
Miss A Wood Teacher Year 1, Geography and History Lead
Mr S Bowtell Teacher Year 2, Science Lead
Miss J Hooper Assistant Head Teacher Year 2, Oracy, English KS1 (and KS2 to cover maternity) and RWI Lead
Miss H Freemantle Teacher Year 3, Geography and History Lead
Miss O Tonks Teacher Year 3, member of the English team
Miss C Goddard Teacher Year 4, RE Lead
Miss S Jennings Teacher Year 4, PE Lead
Miss V Rogers Teacher Year 5
Miss L Thomas Teacher Year 5, MFL Lead, KS2 School Council
Miss S Boyle Teacher Year 6, Personal Development Lead
Mrs S Duggal Teacher Year 6, KS2 Maths Lead (including Mathletics) 
Mr J Toppin-McKenzie Teacher Year 6, PPA cover teacher and music lead.
Mrs E Oliver Art and Design and Technology teacher
Miss B Morgan Teacher, English KS2 Lead (maternity)
HLTAs/Teaching Assistants  
Mrs J Burley HLTA
Mrs R Leonard HLTA
Mrs S Bellew Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Dawes Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Embley Teaching Assistant
Miss K Evans Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Miss D Hughes Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr N Lynch Teaching Assistant
Miss L MacDougall Teaching Assistant
Miss E Price Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rayment Teaching Assistant
Miss S Rudge Teaching Assistant
Miss M Storer Teaching Assistant
Sports Coach
 
Miss R McCarron Sports Coach
Pastoral Support  
Mrs J Taylor Pastoral Manager
Admin Team  
Mrs C Creba School Administrator
Mrs M Ayres Office Manager
Site Team  
Mr K Brooks Site Manager
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Miss D Hughes Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Bromley Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss K Evans Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms K Graham Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss K Hicks Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms R Jones Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss H McKeever Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms A Mooney Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms L Oakley Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs E Price Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss M Storer Lunchtime Supervisor
Catering  
Mrs M Beddoes Catering Supervisor
Miss M Dale General Assistant
Mrs J Goodwin General Assistant
Miss T Philips General Assistant
Mrs A Bain General Assistant
Cleaners  
Mrs J Goodwin Cleaning Supervisor
Miss M Dale Cleaner
Mrs A Mooney  Cleaner
Mrs S Bromley Cleaner
Mrs G Mand Cleaner